David Brooks: Derrida's Breakfast
2016 Shortlisted: Mascara Avant Garde Literary Awards

Adrian Newstead OAM: Dealer is the Devil
2016 Shortlisted: WA Premier’s Book Awards in the WA History section

John A Scott: N
2015 Shortlisted for Victorian Premier's Literary Awards

Steven K. Kelen: Island Earth
2014 Shortlisted for ACT Book of the Year

Aidan Coleman: Asymmetry
2012 Shortlisted for Adelaide Festival Awards for Literature
2012 Shortlisted for Western Australian Premier's Book Awards

Rhyll McMaster: Late Night Shopping
2012 Shortlisted for Queensland Literary Award - Judith Wright Calanthe Poetry Award
2012 Shortlisted for the Age Book of the Year Award
2013 Highly Commended -  Prime Minister's Literary Award

Jacob G. Rosenberg: Sunrise West
2008 Winner SA Arts Award for Non-Fiction
2008 Winner Community Relations Commission Award

Jacob G. Rosenberg: East of Time
2007 Winner of National Biography Award
2006 Winner of the NSW Premier’s Literary Award for Non-Fiction
2006 Shortlisted for the Australian Gold Medal for Literature
2006 Shortlisted for the Queensland Premier’s Award for Non-Fiction
2006 Shortlisted for the Victorian Premier’s Literary Award for Non-Fiction
2006 Shortlisted for the SA Arts Award for Innovation in Fiction

Rhyll McMaster: Feather Man
2008 Winner of the Barbara Jefferis Award
2008 Winner of the UTS Glenda Adams Prize in the NSW Premier's Awards
2008 Shortlisted for the Australian Literature Society's Gold Medal 2007 Shortlisted for the Victorian Premier’s Literary Award for Fiction

Chris Wallace-Crabbe: The Universe Looks Down
2006 Shortlisted for The Age Book of the Year for Poetry

Stephanie Bishop: The Singing
2006 SMH Best Young Writer of the Year
2006 Shortlisted for the Kathleen Mitchell Award

Emily Maguire: Taming the Beast
2006 Shortlisted for the Kathleen Mitchell Award
2006 Nominated for the Inaugural Dylan Thomas Award

David Brooks: Walking to Point Clear
2006 Shortlisted for the SA Arts John Bray Award for Poetry

Geoff Page: Freehold
2006 Shortlisted for the SA Arts John Bray Award for Poetry

Aidan Coleman: Avenues & Runways
2006 Shortlisted for the Mary Gilmore Award for First book of Poetry
2006 Shortlisted for NSW Premier’s Award for Poetry

Sarah Day: The Ship
2005 Winner of Queensland Premier's Judith Wright Calanthe Award for Poetry
2005 Joint winner of the ACT Judith Wright Award
2004 Winner of Wesley Michel Wright Prize for Poetry

Wayne Grogan: Junkie Pilgrim
2004 Winner of Ned Kelly Award for First Book of Crime

Ouyang Yu: The Eastern Slope Chronicle
2004 Winner of SA Arts Award for Innovation in Fiction
2003 Shortlisted for NSW Premier's Literary Award

Igor Gelbach: Notes from the Esplanade (Translated by Rae Mathew)
2004 Shortlisted for Victorian Premier's Award for Translation

Steven K. Kelen: Goddess of Mercy
2003 Shortlisted for The Age Poetry Book of the Year
2003 Shortlisted for Victorian Premier's Literary Award
2003 Highly Commended for ACT Book of the Year

John Tranter: Ultra
2003 Shortlisted for Tasmanian Pacific Region Poetry Prize
2002 Shortlisted for Judith Wright Calanthe Award for Poetry

Chris Wallace-Crabbe: By and Large
2002 Shortlisted for Victorian Premier's Literary Award for Poetry
2002 Awarded Philip Hodgins Memorial Medal for Poetry
2002 Shortlisted for The Age Book of the Year Award for Poetry

Gig Ryan: Heroic Money
2002 Shortlisted for the NSW Premier's Award for Poetry

Rosemary Dobson: Untold Lives & Later Poems
2001 Winner of The Age Book of the Year Award
2001 Winner of The Age Book of the Year for Poetry
2001 Shortlisted for the Victorian Premier's Literary Award for Poetry

Richard Deutch: Heart with piano wire
2001 Shortlisted for The Age Book of the Year for Poetry

Gerry Turcotte: Flying in Silence
2001 Shortlisted for The Age Book of the Year for Fiction

Adam Aitken: Romeo and Juliet in Subtitles
2001  John Bray Adelaide Festival Award for Poetry
The Age Book of the Year Awards.

Lau Siew Mei: Playing Madame Mao
2001 Shortlisted for the NSW Premier's Literary Award for Fiction
1999 Shortlisted for Queensland Premier's Literary Award

George Alexander: Mortal Divide
1999 Winner of NSW Premier's Literary Award

Fay Zwicky: The Gatekeeper's Wife
1999 Winner of WA Premier's Literary Award for Poetry
1998 Shortlisted for SA Festival Awards